The Hummus Bowl
Mediterranean Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mediterranean Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mediterranean Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mediterranean RestaurantChattanooga, TN

The Hummus Bowl

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of The Hummus Bowl
Monday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Chattanooga: 4:16 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (423) 900-0909 to confirm.

Location & directions

3931 Saint Elmo Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37409

About The Hummus Bowl

The Hummus Bowl is a Mediterranean restaurant located at 3931 Saint Elmo Avenue in Chattanooga, Tennessee. Our Chattanooga guide covers 409 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

The Hummus Bowl is open daily, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Available service options are dine-in.

You can reach the team at (423) 900-0909.

Quick facts

Address
3931 Saint Elmo Avenue, Chattanooga, TN 37409
Hours
Open daily, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mediterranean restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Hummus Bowl? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are The Hummus Bowl's opening hours?

Open daily, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is The Hummus Bowl open on Sunday?

Yes, The Hummus Bowl is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is The Hummus Bowl located?

The Hummus Bowl is located at 3931 Saint Elmo Avenue, Chattanooga, TN 37409.

What is the phone number of The Hummus Bowl?

You can call The Hummus Bowl at (423) 900-0909.

Does The Hummus Bowl offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for The Hummus Bowl. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Chattanooga

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.